Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Scottish F.A. Cup competition results from 2003/2004

A full listing of matches played in the competition throughout the season

Available competitions and seasons   
Final
Saturday, 22nd May 2004
Dunfermline Athletic (SPL)1Celtic (SPL)350,846
played at Hampden Park
Semi Final Replay
Tuesday, 20th April 2004
Inverness Caledonian Thistle (SCD1)2Dunfermline Athletic (SPL)35,728
played at Pittodrie
Semi Final
Saturday, 10th April 2004
Dunfermline Athletic (SPL)1Inverness Caledonian Thistle (SCD1)113,255
played at Hampden Park
Sunday, 11th April 2004
Livingston (SPL)1Celtic (SPL)326,152
played at Hampden Park
Quarter Final
Saturday, 6th March 2004
Aberdeen (SPL)1Livingston (SPL)111,593
Motherwell (SPL)0Inverness Caledonian Thistle (SCD1)17,930
Partick Thistle (SPL)0Dunfermline Athletic (SPL)35,335
Sunday, 7th March 2004
Celtic (SPL)1Rangers (SPL)058,735
5th Round Replay
Thursday, 18th March 2004
Livingston (SPL)1Aberdeen (SPL)04,485
4th Round
Saturday, 7th February 2004
Falkirk (SCD1)0Aberdeen (SPL)24,747
Heart of Midlothian (SPL)0Celtic (SPL)315,372
Motherwell (SPL)3Queen of the South (SCD1)28,101
Partick Thistle (SPL)5Hamilton Academical (SCD2)14,004
St. Mirren (SCD1)0Inverness Caledonian Thistle (SCD1)13,859
Sunday, 8th February 2004
Kilmarnock (SPL)0Rangers (SPL)210,993
Spartans (N/L)0Livingston (SPL)43,123
Tuesday, 24th February 2004
Clyde (SCD1)0Dunfermline Athletic (SPL)32,441
replayed after initial game (07/02) abandoned on 57 minutes due to heavy snow
3rd Round Replay
Wednesday, 21st January 2004
Dundee (SPL)2Aberdeen (SPL)35,857
3rd Round
Saturday, 10th January 2004
Aberdeen (SPL)0Dundee (SPL)011,012
Arbroath (SCD2)1Spartans (N/L)41,017
Ayr United (SCD1)1Falkirk (SCD1)22,632
Celtic (SPL)2Ross County (SCD1)030,565
Clyde (SCD1)3Gretna (SCD3)01,056
Dunfermline Athletic (SPL)3Dundee United (SPL)16,164
East Fife (SCD2)0Queen of the South (SCD1)11,063
Greenock Morton (SCD2)0Partick Thistle (SPL)36,613
Hamilton Academical (SCD2)2Cowdenbeath (SCD3)01,096
Heart of Midlothian (SPL)2Berwick Rangers (SCD2)08,428
Hibernian (SPL)0Rangers (SPL)211,392
Inverness Caledonian Thistle (SCD1)5Brechin City (SCD1)11,412
Livingston (SPL)1Montrose (SCD3)02,675
Raith Rovers (SCD1)1Kilmarnock (SPL)33,610
St. Johnstone (SCD1)0Motherwell (SPL)34,090
St. Mirren (SCD1)2Airdrie United (SCD2)03,490
2nd Round Replay
Saturday, 27th December 2003
Spartans (N/L)5Alloa Athletic (SCD2)3590
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-3
2nd Round
Saturday, 20th December 2003
Alloa Athletic (SCD2)3Spartans (N/L)3477
Berwick Rangers (SCD2)4Huntly (N/L)2255
East Stirlingshire (SCD3)0Cowdenbeath (SCD3)5244
Gretna (SCD3)5Stenhousemuir (SCD2)1426
Inverurie Loco Works (N/L)1Airdrie United (SCD2)51,523
Peterhead (SCD3)0East Fife (SCD2)2654
Stirling Albion (SCD3)1Arbroath (SCD2)2647
Saturday, 27th December 2003
Greenock Morton (SCD2)4Vale of Leithen (N/L)03,231
Montrose (SCD3)1Threave Rovers (N/L)0520
Stranraer (SCD3)0Hamilton Academical (SCD2)1820
1st Round Replay
Saturday, 29th November 2003
Albion Rovers (SCD3)1Montrose (SCD3)3230
East Fife (SCD2)3Forfar Athletic (SCD2)3 
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, East Fife won 4-1 on penalties
1st Round
Saturday, 22nd November 2003
Clachnacuddin (N/L)0Stranraer (SCD3)2275
Cowdenbeath (SCD3)5Edinburgh City (N/L)0293
Elgin City (SCD3)1Peterhead (SCD3)2726
Forfar Athletic (SCD2)1East Fife (SCD2)1651
Gretna (SCD3)4Dumbarton (SCD2)0652
Montrose (SCD3)1Albion Rovers (SCD3)1367
Spartans (N/L)6Buckie Thistle (N/L)1350
Stirling Albion (SCD3)3Queen's Park (SCD3)1617
Sign up now to receive our FREE CELTICMAD Newsletter